90

ACRES OF Wi-Fi CAMPUS

20:1

STUDENT / FACULTY RATIO

2k+

ALUMNI

67+

UG/PG PROGRAM

Transportation

A full fledged Transport department functions in the college with buses to provide transport facility to students and staff from various places. This service is offered ensuring a hassle-free and safe transportation.

The College runs 85 buses for providing transport facility to students from various places in the city. The number of buses will be increased corresponding to the increase in the intake of students.

The students intending to avail the transport facility need to inform the transport officer at the time of admission.

  • Biggest fleet of buses operating from all corners of Bhopal.
  • Well coordinated punctual and regular service available throughout the year.
  • Bus Facility for Attending off Campus Drives.
  • Bus facility for Industrial visits.
  • Bus facility to take students to examination centers.
  • Full provision of back up service in place to avoid any breakdown.

Bus Route

Route 01

Route No 01

Stopage Time
Lalghati 8:00
Koh e Fiza Hospital 8:02
Royal Market 8:05
Moti Masjid 8:08
Polytechnique Square 8:11
Roshanpura Square 8:14
Bharat Mata Square 8:18
PNT Colony 8:20
Nehru Nagar Square 8:23
Kolare Guest House 8:30
Chuna Bhatti Petrol Pump 8:34
Sarvdharam 8:38
Mandakini 8:41
LNCT University 8:45

Lalghati to LNCT University

Route 02

Route No 02

Stopage Time
Minal 8:05
Bima Hospital 8:09
Piplani 8:11
Barkheda Pathani 8:16
Shakti Nagar 8:19
Aiims Square 8:23
Saket Nagar 8:25
10 No Market 8:30
10-1/2 No Square 8:32
11 No 8:34
12 No 8:36
Shivay Complex 8:40
Trilanga 8:43
Rohit Nagar 8:46
LNCT University 8:50

Minal to LNCT University

Route 03

Route No 03

Stopage Time
Gandhi Nagar 7:50
Karond Chouraha 8:00
New Sabji Mandi 8:04
Bhopal Talkies 8:08
Alpana Tiraha 8:11
Bharat Talkies 8:14
Lily Talkies 8:18
Police Control Room 8:21
Roshan Pura Chouraha 8:24
Mata Mandir 8:28
LNCT University 8:45

Gandhi Nagar to  LNCT University

Route 04

Route No 04

Stopage Time
Pushpa Nagar 8:05
Ashoka Garden 8:07
Prabhat 8:10
Rachna Nagar 8:14
Gautam Nagar 8:16
Bhartiya Niketan 8:18
Chetak Bridge 8:19
Jyoti Talkies 8:22
Pragati Petrol Pump 8:24
Mansarovar 8:26
Bittan Market 8:29
Shahpura Lake 8:32
LNCT University 8:45

Pushpa Nagar to LNCT University

OUR TOP RECRUITERS